Teaching Staff

adams
Sharon Adams

2nd Grade

auman
Kindall Auman

Speech Therapist

Baker
Kasey Baker

3rd Grade

Bell
Brittany Bell

4th Grade

Brodie
Taryn Brodie

2nd Grade

Brown
Jaclyn Brown

1st Grade

Burdell
Michelle Burdell

4th Grade


Byrd
Colleen Byrd

2nd Grade

Cleary
Lindsey Cleary

2nd Grade


coburn
Stephanie Coburn

3rd Grade


Cole
Katie Cole

Kindergarten


Crim
Gretchen Crim

3rd Grade


Davies
Heather Davies

Special Education



Easterling
Courtney Easterling

Pre-K



Edwards
Carrie Edwards

1st Grade


England
Lakecia England

1st Grade


Evans
Amy Evans
Physical Education


Fuller
Kelley Fuller

Speech Therapist



Goodson
Ali Goodson

Kindergarten



Hall
Katy Hall

2nd Grade


Heaslett
Caroline Heaslett

Kindergarten


Hollis
Bethany Hollis

Special Education


Hoover
Hilary Hoover

3rd Grade


Howard
Janice Howard

Counselor


Humphrey
Erica Humphrey

3rd Grade


hunter
Sharonda Hunter

Special Education


jenkins
Brittani Jenkins

Pre-K

lightner
Leigh Lightner

2nd Grade

Lubert
Jaime Lubert

1st Grade

luke
Megan Luke

3rd Grade

McClaney
Tiffany McClaney

Kindergarten

mcmillan
Natasha McMillan

Counselor

mills
Sarah Mills

Music Education

mixson
Lisa Mixson

4th Grade

mulcahy
Brandi Mulcahy

3rd Grade

myers
Katrina Myers

1st Grade

nobles
Shay Nobles

Gifted Education

paxton
Mallory Paxton

1st Grade

pershing
Dana Pershing

Kindergarten

Presley
Courtney Presley

1st Grade

robertson
Anna Robertson

2nd Grade

robertson
Payton Robertson

2nd Grade

rogers
Cynthia Rogers

4th Grade

rogers
Elisha Rogers

Library Media Specialist

ryals
Brandy Ryals

1st Grade

rygiel
Andrea Rygiel

Lead Pre-K Teacher

shaw
Kristy Shaw

1st Grade

shepherd
Karen Shepherd

4th Grade

Smith
Lanie Smith

2nd Grade

southwick
Skye Southwick

Kindergarten

Stewart
Sara Stewart

4th Grade

stubbs
Maelin Stubbs

Title 1 Intervention Specialist

thomas
Margo Thomas

Physical Education

towers
Kaylee Towers

Kindergarten

Tucker
Makenzie Tucker

Kindergarten

tyler
Melinda Tyler

4th Grade

Waites
Jamye Waites

Kindergarten

walker
Natasha Walker

3rd Grade

ware
Benita Ware

Special Education

williams
Stacey Williams

4th Grade

Wood
Alyssa Wood

1st Grade