Teaching Staff
adams
Sharon Adams

2nd Grade

auman
Kindall Auman

Speech Therapist

bell
Brittany Bell

4th Grade

brodie
Taryn Brodie

2nd Grade

burdell
Michelle Burdell

4th Grade

coburn
Stephanie Coburn

3rd Grade

cole
Katie Cole

Kindergarten


colquitt
Kindall Colquitt

Kindergarten


davies
Heather Davies

Special Education


easterling
Courtney Easterling

Pre-K


edwards
Carrie Edwards

1st Grade


england
Lakecia England

1st Grade


evans
Amy Evans

Physical Education



fuller
Kelley Fuller

Speech Therapist



stewart
Ali Goodson

Kindergarten


hall
Katy Hall

2nd Grade


hawthorne
Laura Hawthorne
Pre-K


heaslett
Caroline Heaslett

Kindergarten



hoover
Hilary Hoover

3rd Grade



howard
Janice Howard

Guidance Counselor


huff
Abby Huff

Special Education



humphrey
Erica Humphrey

3rd Grade


hunter
Sharonda Hunter

Special Education


hutchinson
Laurie Hutchinson

Special Education


inman
Jennifer Inman

2nd Grade


jenkins
Brittani Jenkins

Pre-K Teacher


lightner
Leigh Lightner

2nd Grade


lindsay
Brittney Lindsay

3rd Grade


lubert
Jaime Lubert

1st Grade

mcclaney
Tiffany McClaney

Kindergarten

matthews
Carol Matthews

2nd Grade


luke
Megan Luke

3rd Grade

mcmillan
Natasha McMillan

Counselor

mills
Sarah Mills

Music Education

mixson
Lisa Mixson

4th Grade


moore
Krista Moore

Kindergarten


mulcahy
Brandi Mulcahy

3rd Grade


myers
Katrina Myers

1st Grade


nimmons
Lindsey Nimmons

4th Grade



nobles
Shay Nobles

Gifted Education



o'bryant
Hailey O'Bryant

1st Grade


oshel
Tiffany Oshel

Kindergarten


paxton
Mallory Paxton

1st Grade


pershing
Dana Pershing

Kindergarten



robertson
Anna Robertson

2nd Grade



robertson
Payton Robertson

2nd Grade


rogers
Cynthia Rogers

4th Grade




rogers
Elisha Rogers

Library Media Specialist



ryals
Brandy Ryals

1st Grade


rygiel
Andrea Rygiel

Lead Pre-K Teacher

salter
Troy Salter

Virtual 4th Grade

shaw
Kristy Shaw

1st Grade



shepherd
Karen Shepherd

4th Grade



smith
Amberly Smith

2nd Grade


southwick
Skye Southwick

1st Grade



stubbs
Maelin Stubbs

Title 1 Intervention Specialist

thomas
Margo Thomas

Physical Education


thornton
Mallory Thornton

Kindergarten


towers
Kaylee Towers

Kindergarten


tyler
Melinda Tyler

4th Grade


walker
Natasha Walker

3rd Grade


ware
Benita Ware

Special Education

williams
Stacey Williams

4th Grade